HOME TICKETS MAIN STAGE LOCAL ACTS SCHEDULE VIP RESTAURANTS SPONSORS NEWS FAQ GETTING to the FESTIVAL THE BUZZ VOLUNTEER VENUES THE MAN CHARITIES PRE-PARTY

sponsors

Westword Music Showcase
Gates at 11:30am
Saturday, June 21, 2014
12p.m. - 10 p.m.

Golden Triangle
Denver's Largest Music Festival!
Main Stage All Ages



OFFICIAL SCHEDULE ANNOUNCED!


MAIN STAGE

12:00 – 12:30 – Modern Suspects
12:45 – 01:15 – Pink Hawks
01:35 – 02:20 – Reno Divorce
02:40 – 03:40 – King Khan and the Shrines
04:00 – 05:00 – Man Man
05:20 – 06:20 – Cherub
06:50 – 08:05 – 2 Chainz
08:35 – 09:50 – Diplo

CITY HALL AMPHITHEATRE

12:00 – 12:30 – SF1
12:45 – 01:15 – DJ Cavem Moetavation
01:30 – 02:00 – Turner Jackson
02:15 – 02:45 – Reverb and the Verse
03:00 – 03:30 – Planes!
03:45 – 04:15 – Eddie Knolls
04:30 – 05:00 – H*Wood
05:15 – 05:45 – Wheelchair Sports Camp
06:00 – 06:30 – MTHDS
06:45 – 07:15 – Pan Astral

CITY HALL CUE ROOM

12:00 – 12:30 – Seris
12:45 – 01:15 – Khemmis
01:30 – 02:00 – Muscle Beach
02:15 – 02:45 – MF Ruckus
03:00 – 03:30 – Lotus Gait
03:45 – 04:15 – In the Company of Serpents
04:30 – 05:00 – IAMTHESHOTGUN
05:15 – 05:45 – Weaponizer
06:00 – 06:30 – Gomorrah
06:45 – 07:15 – Native Daughters

CITY HALL MAIN

12:00 – 12:30 – Babah Fly
12:40 – 01:10 – Aires Jackson
01:20 – 01:50 – Koo Qua
02:00 – 02:30 – Kitty Crimes
02:40 – 03:10 – Soul Pros
03:20 – 03:50 – Lily Fangz
04:00 – 04:30 – Extra Kool
04:40 – 05:10 – Diamond Boiz
05:20 – 05:50 – Spoke in Wordz
06:00 – 06:30 – Mr. Midas
06:40 – 07:10 – Stay Tuned

ROOSTERCAT

12:00 – 12:30 – Lotus Drops
12:45 – 01:15 – The Dendrites
01:30 – 02:00 – Land Lines
02:15 – 02:45 – Pythian Whispers
03:00 – 03:30 – The May Kit
03:45 – 04:15 – The Patient Zeros
04:30 – 05:00 – Church Fire
05:15 – 05:45 – Echo Beds
06:00 – 06:30 – CP 208
06:45 – 07:15 – Iuengliss

VINYL ROOFTOP

12:00 – 01:00 – Tyler Snow
01:00 – 02:00 – Shannon von Kelly
02:00 – 03:00 – DeeJay Tense
03:00 – 04:00 – DJ KTone
04:00 – 05:00 – DJ Low Key
05:00 – 06:00 – Samples
06:00 – 07:00 – boyhollow

VINYL MAIN

12:00 – 01:00 – Keepers
01:00 – 02:00 – Man Mantis
02:00 – 03:00 – Pruitt
03:00 – 04:00 – Decadon
04:00 – 05:00 – Illenium
05:00 – 06:00 – RUMTUM
06:00 – 07:00 – Human Agency

BAR STANDARD

12:00 – 12:30 – Plume Varia
12:45 – 01:15 – Pale Sun
01:30 – 02:00 – The Outfit
02:15 – 02:45 – Dragondeer
03:00 – 03:30 – Safe Boating Is No Accident
03:45 – 04:15 – FaceMan
04:30 – 05:00 – Emerald Siam
05:15 – 05:45 – Confluence
06:00 – 06:30 – Inner Oceans
06:45 – 07:15 – Shady Elders

STONEY'S

12:00 – 12:30 – Ivory Circle
12:45 – 01:15 – Petals of Spain
01:30 – 02:00 – Megan Burtt
02:15 – 02:45 – Eldren
03:00 – 03:30 – Rob Drabkin
03:45 – 04:15 – Foxfield Four
04:30 – 05:00 – Rachel and the Kings
05:15 – 05:45 – Calder's Revolvers
06:00 – 06:30 – Hot Apostles
06:45 – 07:15 – Lola Black

KREWE

12:00 – 12:30 – I'm a Boy
12:45 – 01:15 – Science Partner
01:30 – 02:00 – Varlet
02:15 – 02:45 – The Jekylls
03:00 – 03:30 – CRL CRRLL
03:45 – 04:15 – A Band in Pictures
04:30 – 05:00 – Monroe Monroe
05:15 – 05:45 – The Royal
06:00 – 06:30 – Joy Subtraction
06:45 – 07:15 – The Photo Atlas

100 % DE AGAVE

12:00 – 12:30 – Jesse Manley
12:45 – 01:15 – Jeremy Dion
01:30 – 02:00 – Finnders & Youngberg
02:15 – 02:45 – Belle Jar
03:00 – 03:30 – Mosey West
03:45 – 04:15 – Andy Thomas
04:30 – 05:00 – Lil Thunder
05:15 – 05:45 – Thief River

CURIOUS THEATRE

12:00 – 12:30 – Poet's Row
12:45 – 01:15 – Glowing House
01:30 – 02:00 – John Common Superheart
02:15 – 02:45 – Patrick Dethlefs
03:00 – 03:30 – Chimney Choir
03:45 – 04:15 – Covenhoven
04:30 – 05:00 – The Raven and the Writing Desk
05:15 – 05:45 – Champagne Charlie
06:00 – 06:30 – A. Tom Collins
06:45 – 07:15 – Ian Cooke

BROADWAYS

12:00 – 12:30 – Cult of the Lost Cause
12:45 – 01:15 – The Inactivists
01:30 – 02:00 – Indigenous Robot
02:15 – 02:45 – Magic Cyclops
03:00 – 03:30 – Colfax Speed Queen
03:45 – 04:15 – The Best Creeps
04:30 – 05:00 – Thee Dang Dangs
05:15 – 05:45 – The Dirty Few
06:00 – 06:30 – Warhawk
06:45 – 07:15 – The Drunken Cuddle

BANNOCK STREET GARAGE

12:00 – 12:30 – Jack's Smirking Revenge
12:45 – 01:15 – Catholic Girls
01:30 – 02:00 – Shining Wires
02:15 – 02:45 – Wiredogs
03:00 – 03:30 – SPELLS
03:45 – 04:15 – Allout Helter
04:30 – 05:00 – Pitch Invasion
05:15 – 05:45 – Boldtype
06:00 – 06:30 – Frontside Five
06:45 – 07:15 – Synthetic Elements

ROOSTER & MOON

12:00 – 12:30 – The Wild After (Randy Ramirez)
12:45 – 01:15 – New Ben Franklins (Dave DeVoe)
01:30 – 02:00 – Anthony Ruptak
02:15 – 02:45 – King Rat (Luke Schmaltz)
03:00 – 03:30 – Spools of Dark Thread (acoustic)
03:45 – 04:15 – We Like Monsters
04:30 – 05:00 – Sunboy
05:15 – 05:45 – Fingers of the Sun
06:00 – 06:30 – The Kissing Party
06:45 – 07:15 – Somerset Catalog

LA RUMBA

12:00 – 12:30 – Walter
12:45 – 01:15 – Vices I Admire
01:30 – 02:00 – iZCALLi
02:15 – 02:45 – Amanda Hawkins
03:00 – 03:30 – Devan Blake Jones
03:45 – 04:15 – The Other Black
04:30 – 05:00 – Something Underground
05:15 – 05:45 – Rowdy Shadehouse
06:00 – 06:30 – Atomga
06:45 – 07:15 – Potcheen

DAZZLE

12:00 – 12:30 – Jon Wirtz
01:30 – 02:00 – Adam Bartczak
12:45 – 01:15 – Delta Sonics
02:15 – 02:45 – Dan Treanor's Afrosippi Band
03:00 – 03:30 – Josh Quinlan
03:45 – 04:15 – Go Star
04:30 – 05:00 – Matt Skellenger